Roll of Honour

The winners of the 2020 Electrical Wholesaler Awards will join the following distinguished alumni:

Wholesaler Awards

Best Wholesaler: Sole Branch
2019: Amble Electrical Distributors
2018: Go Electrical Wholesale Supplies
2017: G2 Electrical Wholesale

Best Wholesaler: 2-5 Branches
2019: Go Electrical Wholesale Supplies
2018: Park Electrical Distributors
2017: LAMPS – The Electrical Wholesaler

Best Wholesaler: 6-25 Branches
2019: KEW Electrical
2018: LEW Electrical Distributors
2017: Kew Electrical

Best Electrical Wholesaler 10 & Under Branches
2016: CDR Electrical Wholesalers
2015: Moss Electrical
2014: CDR Electrical Wholesalers

Best Electrical Wholesaler 11 – 25 Branches
2016: Kew Electrical
2015: Kew Electrical
2014: BEW Electrical Distributors

Best Electrical Wholesaler 26+ Branches
2019: Edmundson Electrical
2018: Denmans
2017: Electric Center
2016: YESSS Electrical
2015: YESSS Electrical
2014: YESSS Electrical

Best Individual Electrical Wholesaler Branch
2019: Kew Electrical Chichester
2018: SM Electrical Supplies – Kirkaldy
2017: Amble Electrical Distributors (Luton)
2016: Amble Electrical Distributors (Luton)
2015: Recon Electrical – Chesterfield
2014: SM Electrical Supplies

Best Electrical Wholesaler Website
2019: Juice Electrical Supplies
2018: Amble Electrical Distributors
2017: JEGS
2016: City Electrical Factors
2015: Sparks Electrical Wholesalers
2014: Gil-Lec Electrical Wholesalers

Best Customer Service: Wholesaler
2019: Kew Electrical

Best Training Provider
2019: Electrical Distributors’ Association (EDA)

Branch Manager of the Year
2018: Russell Barrett (LEW Electrical Distributors)
2017: Paul Morrish (Electric Center)
2016: Martin Rand (BEW Electrical Distributors, Chelmsford)
2015: Jamie Ross (Moss Electrical -Dartford, Kent)
2014: Dave Budd (Edmundson Electrical)

Training Excellence Award
2018: Ron Walton (Team Electrical Supplies)
2017: Oliver Burness (Newey & Eyre) and Jolanta Brocka (Newey & Eyre)
2016: Cory Bates (CEF)
2015: Simon Abrahams (LAMPS Ltd)

Manufacturer/Supplier Awards

Best Supplier Customer Service
2019: Heat Map Underfloor Heating
2018: Doyle & Tratt Products Ltd/Varilight
2017: Heat Mat Limited
2016: Heat Mat Ltd
2015: Schneider Electric (EZ Rewards Campaign)
2014: Marshall-Tufflex

Best Supplier Website
2016: Scolmore Group
2015: Marshall-Tufflex
2014: Eland Cables

Best Marketing Campaign
2018: Ansell Lighting (#Ansell25)
2017: Scolmore Group (Scolmore App)
2016: Ansell Lighting (Panel Pod Emergency and Sensor Promotional Video and Orbio 360 Gimbal Promotional Video)
2015: Schneider Electric (EZ Rewards Campaign)
2014: Schneider Electric (Simply Vantastic Campaign)

Best New Product
2019: Scolmore Group (IEC Lock – unique patented IEC locking connector)
2018: LitheAudio (All-in-one Bluetooth In-ceiling Speaker)
2017: Wiska UK Ltd (Shark Sixeight Series: IP68 Gel Insulated Joints)
2016: Ansell Lighting (Panel Pod Emergency and Sensor)
2015: Ansell Lighting (Orbio 360)
2014: Marshall-Tufflex (Voltis Eco)

Best Overall Supplier
2019: Ansell Lighting
2018: Ansell Lighting
2017: Heat Mat Limited
2016: ML Accessories
2015: ML Accessories
2014: Marshall-Tufflex

Best Sales Representative
2017: Hannan Miah – Brother UK

Best Energy Saving Product
2019: National Ventilation, Monsoon IntelliSystem Heat Recovery Unit

Best Lighting Product
2019: Ansell Lighting (OCTO)

Best Safety/Security Product
2019: Aico (Ei302B Multi-Sensor Heat & Co Alarm)

Best Heating Product
2019: Heat Map Underfloor Heating (Driveway Heating)

Lifetime Contribution
2017: Bob Robertson (R&B Star)
2016: Arie Rosenfeld
2015: Jane Gower – FEGIME
2014: Ray Evans

Training Provider Award
2018: Aico Ltd
2017: Pinnacle Solutions Ltd
2016: Heat Mat Ltd
2015: Heat Mat Ltd